Inline Speed Skate Videos
For those of you who didn't get a chance to see Downhill Inline in the X-Games or the Ultimate Inline Challange or the Northshore Marathon I've uploaded the (1998) version of them all. Some of the people who raced in them were Chad Hedrick, Jorge Botero, Darek Parra, Derek Downing, Keith Turner, Arnaud Gicquel, Dane Lewis, Ippolito Sanfratello, Tony Muse, Eddie Matzger, KC Boutiette, Jeff Foster, Scott Hiatt, Steven Carter, Julie Brandt, Debbie Rice, Cheryl Ezzell, Michelle Bizeau, Theresa Cliff, Jessica Smith, Aimee Sanderson and Peggy Tillinghast.

If your having trouble viewing the videos with your browser, download the videos to your computer and play the videos with Windows Media Player or a seperate WMV player.
Ultimate Inline Challenge 1998
Introduction
2:38 minutes
Men's 20 K - Part 1
3:40 minutes
Northshore Marathon 1998
Introduction
1:39 minutes
Pro Men's Start
3:59 minutes
Pro Men's Part 1
4:41 minutes
Pro Men's Part 2
3:08 minutes
Pro Men's Part 3
3:03 minutes
Pro Men's Part 4
1:33 minutes
Pro Men's Finish
3:23 minutes
Pro Woman's Finish
1:39 minutes
X-Games Downhill 1998
Gypsy Tidwell (fall)
Jessica Smith
Debbie Rice
Caroline Jean
Cheryl Ezzell
Woman's Quarter Final
Jessica Smith
Debbie Rice
Caroline Jean
Cheryl Ezzell
Woman's Quarter Final
(Michelle Bizeau's fall)
Michelle Bizeau
Theresa Cliff
Jessica Apgar
Woman's Quarter Final
Peggy Tillinghast (fall)
Desly Hill
Sarina Hayden (fall)
Jennifer Jones (fall)
Woman's Quarter Final
Kim Darnell
Aimee Sanderson
Donna Helgenberg
Julie Brandt
Men's Round One
Justin Ferris (fall)
Nate Di Palma (fall)
Jason Mcdaniel
Chad Smith
Men's Round One
Pascal Briand
Frank Cardin
Tony Muse
Russell Durnye
Men's Round One
Troy Attwell
Jeremy Anderson
Steven Carter
Scott Hiatt
Men's Round One
Jason Husk (fall)
Thomas Cloud
Mikael Weitze (fall)
Patrick Naylor
Men's Round One
Sooty Atkins
KC Boutiette
Eddie Matzger
Dane Lewis
Men's Round One
Jeff Foster (fall)
Chad Hedrick (fall)
Dante Muse
Darek Parra
Men's Round One
Micah Martin (fall)
Stanley Bunn
B. J. Steketee
Keith Turner
Men's Round One
(Special on Derek Downing)
Gary Gandee
Kelly Springer
Dan Burger
Derek Downing
Woman's Semi Final
Cheryl Ezzell (fall)
Caroline Jean (fall)
Theresa Cliff (fall)
Jessica Apgar
Woman's Semi Final
Julie Brandt
Jennifer Jones
Aimee Sanderson
Desley Hill
Woman's Championship
Julie Brandt
Aimee Sanderson
Theresa Cliff
Jessica Apgar
Men's Quarter final
Pascal Briand
Jason Mcdaniel
Tony Muse
Chad Smith
Men's Quarter final
Troy Attwell
Thomas Cloud (fall)
Jaremy Anderson
Patrick Naylor
Men's Quarter final
Dane Lewis
Darek Parra
Dante Muse
KC Boutiette
Men's Quarter final
Keith Turner
Dan Burger
B. J. Steketee
Kelly Springer
Men's Semi final
Patrick Naylor
Tony Muse
Jason Mcdaniel
Jeremy Anderson
Men's Semi final
Dane Lewis
Dan Burger
B. J. Steketee
KC Boutiette
Men's Championship
Dane Lewis
Patrick Naylor
KC Boutiette
Jeremy Anderson
Toll Free Support Line:1-800-668-5280
Hours: Monday - Friday 10am - 6pm
Copyright © 2000 - 2019 Nett Racing.  All Rights Reserved